Home : Resources : Designation Reports : East Village Individual Landmarks |
Site Map/Search
|
East Village—Individual Listings
Aschenbroedel Verein (La MaMa Experimental Theatre), 74 East 4th Street
Charlie Parker Residence, 151 Avenue B
Children’s Aid Society, Elizabeth Home for Girls
Children’s Aid Society, Tompkins Square Lodging for Boys and Industrial School, 295 East 8th Street
Christodora House, 143 Avenue B
Church of Immaculate Conception (formerly Grace Chapel), 406-414 East 14th Street
Congregation Beth Hamedrash Hagadol Anshe Ungarn (former), 242 East 7th Street
Cooper Station Post Office, 93 4th Avenue
Cooper Union, East 7th Street and Cooper Square
Daniel LeRoy House, 20 St. Mark’s Place
Eleventh Street Methodist Episcopal Chapel
Eleventh Street Public Baths
First Houses, East 3rd Street and Avenue A
First German Baptist Church (later Ukrainian Autocephalic Orthodox
Church of St. Volodymyr/later Congregation Tifereth Israel and Town and Village Synagogue), 334 East 14th Street
German-American Shooting Society Clubhouse, 12 St. Mark’s Place
German Evangelical Lutheran Church of St. Mark, 323 East 6th Street
Germania Fire Insurance Company Bowery Building, 357 Bowery
Hamilton Fish House, 21 Stuyvesant Street
Hamilton-Holly House, 4 St. Mark’s Place
Isaac T. Hopper House, 110 2nd Avenue
Metropolitan Savings Bank (currently the First Ukrainian Evangelical Pentacostal Church, 9 East 7th Street
New York Marble Cemetery, between East 2nd and 3rd Streets and 2nd Avenue and the Bowery
New York City Marble Cemetery, 52-74 East 2nd Street
New York Public Library, Tomkins Square Branch, 331 East 10th Street
Ottendorfer Public Library and Stuyvesant Polyclinic Hospital, 135-137 2nd Avenue
Public National Bank of New York Building, 106 Avenue C
Public School 64 (former), 605 East 9th Street
St. Mark’s Church-in-the-Bowery
St. Nicholas of Myra Orthodox Church
Van Tassel & Kearney Horse Auction Mart (former), 126-128 East 13th Street
Webster Hall
Wheatsworth Bakery Building, 444 East 10th Street
Yiddish Art Theatre (former), 189 2nd Avenue
Aschenbroedel Verein (La MaMa Experimental Theatre), 74 East 4th Street
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
Charlie Parker Residence, 151 Avenue B
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
State and National Register Report
State and National Register Photos
Children’s Aid Society, Elizabeth Home for Girls
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
Children’s Aid Society, Tompkins Square Lodging for Boys and Industrial School, 295 East 8th Street
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
Christodora House, 143 Avenue B
State and National Register Report
State and National Register Photos
Church of the Immaculate Conception (formerly Grace Chapel), 406-414 East 14th Street
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
State and National Register Report
State and National Register Photos
Congregation Beth Hamedrash Hagadol Anshe Ungarn (former), 242 East 7th Street
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
Cooper Station Post Office, 93 Fourth Avenue
State and National Register Report
State and National Register Photos
Cooper Union, East 7th Street and Cooper Square
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
Daniel LeRoy House, 20 St. Mark’s Place
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
State and National Register Report
State and National Register Photos
Eleventh Street Methodist Episcopal Chapel
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
Eleventh Street Public Baths
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
First Houses, East 3rd Street and Avenue A
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
State and National Register Report
State and National Register Photos
First German Baptist Church (later Ukrainian Autocephalic Orthodox Church of St. Volodymyr/later Congregation Tifereth Israel and Town and Village Synagogue), 334 East 14th Street
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
German-American Shooting Society Clubhouse, 12 St. Mark’s Place
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
German Evangelical Lutheran Church of St. Mark, 323 East 6th Street
State and National Register Report
State and National Register Photos
Germania Fire Insurance Company Bowery Building, 357 Bowery
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
Hamilton Fish House, 21 Stuyvesant Street
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
State and National Register Report
State and National Register Photos
Hamilton-Holly House, 4 St. Mark’s Place
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
Isaac T. Hopper House, 110 2nd Avenue
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
State and National Register Report
State and National Register Photos
Metropolitan Savings Bank (currently the First Ukrainian Evangelical Pentecostal Church), 9 East 7th Street
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
State and National Register Report
State and National Register Photos
New York Marble Cemetery, between East 2nd to 3rd Streets and 2nd Avenue to the Bowery
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
State and National Register Report
State and National Register Photos
New York City Marble Cemetery, 52-74 East 2nd Street
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
State and National Register Report
State and National Register Photos
New York Public Library, Tompkins Square Branch, 331 East 10th Street
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
Ottendorfer Public Library and Stuyvesant Polyclinic Hospital, 135-137 2nd Avenue
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report—Ottendorfer Library
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report—Ottendorfer Interior
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report—Stuyvesant Polyclinic
State and National Register Report
State and National Register Photos
Public National Bank of New York Building, 106 Avenue C
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
Public School 64 (former), 605 East 9th Street
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
St. Mark’s Church-in-the-Bowery
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
State and National Register Report
State and National Register Photos
St. Nicholas of Myra Orthodox Church
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
Van Tassel & Kearney Horse Auction Mart (former), 126-128 East 13th Street
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
National Register Nomination
State and National Register Photos
Webster Hall
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
Wheatsworth Bakery Building, 444 East 10th Street
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
Yiddish Art Theatre (former), 189 Second Avenue
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report
NYC Landmarks Preservation Commission Designation Report—Interior
State and National Register Report
State and National Register Photos
|
|
GVSHP offers an array of historic preservation and research resources.
|
|
Home : Resources : Designation Reports for Village Landmarks : East Village Individual Landmarks
|